Rechercher
  • Daniel Corones

Admission pensionnat

Alberta residential schools; Assumption (Hay Lakes), Assumption, Alberta Blue Quills (Saddle Lake, Sacred Heart, formerly Lac la Biche), St. Paul, Alberta Crowfoot (St. Joseph's, Ste. Trinité), Cluny, Alberta Desmarais (St. Martin's, Wabasca Roman Catholic), Desmarais-Wabasca, Alberta Edmonton (formerly Red Deer Industrial), St. Albert, Alberta Ermineskin, Hobbema, Alberta Fort Vermilion (St. Henry's), Fort Vermilion, Alberta Grouard (St. Bernard's, Lesser Slave Lake Roman Catholic), Grouard , Alberta Holy Angels (Fort Chipewyan, École des Saints-Anges), Fort Chipewyan, Alberta Joussard (St. Bruno's), Joussard, Alberta Lac la Biche (Notre Dame des Victoire, predecessor to Blue Quills) from 1893 to 1898, Lac la Biche, Alberta Lesser Slave Lake (St. Peter's), Lesser Slave Lake, Alberta Morley (Stony), Morley, Alberta Old Sun, Gleichen, Alberta Sacred Heart, Brocket, Alberta St. Albert (Youville), Youville, Alberta St. Augustine (Smoky River) from 1900 to 1907, Smoky River, Alberta St. Cyprian's (Queen Victoria's Jubilee Home), Brocket, Peigan Reserve, Alberta St. Joseph's (Dunbow), High River, Alberta St. Mary's (Blood, Immaculate Conception), Cardston, Alberta St. Paul's (Blood, Anglican/Church of England), Cardston, Alberta Sarcee (St. Barnabas), T'suu Tina, Alberta Sturgeon Lake (St. Francis Xavier), Calais, Alberta St. John's (Wabasca Anglican/Church of England), Wabasca, Alberta Whitefish Lake (St. Andrew's), Whitefish Lake, Alberta

British Columbia Residential Schools: Ahousaht, Ahousaht, British Columbia Alberni, Port Alberni, British Columbia Cariboo (St. Joseph's, Williams Lake), Williams Lake, British Columbia Christie (Clayoquot, Kakawis), Tofino, British Columbia Coqualeetza from 1924 to 1940, Chilliwack / Sardis, British Columbia Cranbrook (St. Eugene's, Kootenay), Cranbrook, British Columbia Kamloops, Kamloops, British Columbia Kitimaat, Kitimaat, British Columbia Kuper Island, Kuper Island, British Columbia Lejac (Fraser Lake), Fraser Lake, British Columbia Lower Post, Lower Post, British Columbia Port Simpson (Crosby Home for Girls), Port Simpson, British Columbia St. George's (Lytton), Lytton, British Columbia St. Mary's (Mission), Mission, British Columbia St. Michael's (Alert Bay Girls' Home, Alert Bay Boys' Home), Alert Bay, British Columbia Sechelt, Sechelt, British Columbia St. Paul's (Squamish, North Vancouver), North Vancouver, British Columbia Anahim Lake Dormitory (September 1968 to June 1977), Anahim Lake, British Columbia

Manitoba Residential Schools: Assiniboia (Winnipeg), Winnipeg, Manitoba Birtle, Birtle, Manitoba Brandon, Brandon, Manitoba Churchill Vocational Centre, Churchill, Manitoba Cross Lake (St. Joseph's, Jack River Annex - predecessor to Notre Dame Hostel), Cross Lake, Manitoba Dauphin (McKay), The Pas / Dauphin, Manitoba Elkhorn (Washakada), Elkhorn, Manitoba Fort Alexander (Pine Falls), Fort Alexander, Manitoba Guy Hill (Clearwater, The Pas, formerly Sturgeon Landing, SK), The Pas, Manitoba Norway House United Church, Norway House, Manitoba Notre Dame Hostel (Norway House Roman Catholic, Jack River Hostel, replaced Jack River Annex at Cross Lake), Norway House, Manitoba Pine Creek (Camperville), Camperville, Manitoba Portage la Prairie, Portage la Prairie, Manitoba Sandy Bay, Marius, Manitoba

Northwest Territories Residential Schools: Immaculate Conception (Aklavik Roman Catholic), Aklavik, NWT All Saints (Aklavik Anglican), Aklavik, NWT Fleming Hall (Fort McPherson), Fort McPherson, NWT Sacred Heart (Fort Providence), Fort Providence, NWT St. Joseph's (Fort Resolution), Fort Resolution, NWT Bompas Hall (Fort Simpson Anglican), Fort Simpson, NWT Lapointe Hall (Fort Simpson Roman Catholic), Fort Simpson, NWT Breynat Hall (Fort Smith), Fort Smith, NWT Grandin College, Fort Smith, NWT Hay River (St. Peter's), Hay River, NWT Grollier Hall (Inuvik Roman Catholic), Inuvik, NWT Stringer Hall (Inuvik Anglican Hostel), Inuvik, NWT Akaitcho Hall (Yellowknife), Yellowknife, NWT Federal Hostel at Fort Franklin, Déline, NWT

Nova Scotia Residential Schools: Shubenacadie, Shubenacadie, Nova Scotia

Nunavut Residential Schools: Chesterfield Inlet (Turquetil Hall), Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut Federal Tent Hostel at Coppermine, Coppermine, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Baker Lake, Qamani'tuaq, Qamanittuaq, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Belcher Islands, Sanikiluaq, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Broughton Island, Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Cambridge Bay, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Cape Dorset, Kinngait, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Eskimo Point, Arviat, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Frobisher Bay (Ukkivik), Iqaluit , Nunavut Federal Hostel at Igloolik, Igloolik/Iglulik, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Lake Harbour, Kimmirut, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Pangnirtung (Pangnirtang), Pangnirtung / Panniqtuuq, Nunavut Federal Hostel at Pond Inlet, Mittimatalik, Nunavut

Ontario Residential Schools: Bishop Horden Hall (Moose Fort, Moose Factory), Moose Island, Ontario Cecilia Jeffrey (Kenora, Shoal Lake), Kenora, Ontario Chapleau (St. John's), Chapleau, Ontario Cristal Lake High School (September 1, 1976 to June 30, 1986) Fort Frances (St. Margaret's), Fort Frances, Ontario Fort William (St. Joseph's), Fort William, Ontario McIntosh, McIntosh, Ontario Mohawk Institute, Brantford, Ontario Mount Elgin (Muncey, St. Thomas), Munceytown, Ontario Pelican Lake (Pelican Falls), Sioux Lookout, Ontario Poplar Hill, Poplar Hill, Ontario St. Anne's (Fort Albany), Fort Albany, Ontario St. Mary's (Kenora, St. Anthony's), Kenora, Ontario Shingwauk (Wawanosh Home), Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario Spanish Boys School (Charles Garnier, St. Joseph's, formerly Wikwemikong Industrial), Spanish, Ontario Spanish Girls School (St. Joseph's, St. Peter's, St. Anne's formerly Wikwemikong Industrial), Spanish, Ontario Stirland Lake High School/Wahbon Bay Academy (September 1, 1971 to June 30, 1991) Wawanosh Home (January 1, 1879 to August 5, 1892), Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Québec Residential Schools: Amos (Saint-Marc-de-Figuery), Amos, Québec Pointe Bleue, Pointe Bleue, Québec La Tuque, La Tuque, Québec Fort George (St. Philip's), Fort George, Québec Fort George (St. Joseph's Mission, Résidence Couture, Sainte-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jésus), Fort George, Québec Sept-Îles (Notre-Dame, Maliotenam), Sept-Îles, Québec Federal Hostel at George River, Kangirsualujjuaq, Québec Federal Hostel at Great Whale River (Poste-de-la-Baleine), Kuujjuaraapik / Whapmagoostui, Québec Federal Hostel at Payne Bay (Bellin), Kangirsuk, Québec Federal Hostel at Port Harrison (Inoucdjouac, Innoucdouac), Inukjuak, Québec Fort George Hostels (September 1, 1975 to June 30, 1978), Fort George, Québec NEW Mistassini Hostels (September 1, 1971 to June 30, 1978)

Saskatchewan Residential Schools: Beauval (Lac la Plonge), Beauval, Saskatchewan Crowstand, Kamsack, Saskatchewan File Hills, Balcarres, Saskatchewan Fort Pelly, Fort Pelly, Saskatchewan Gordon's, Gordon's Reserve, Punnichy, Saskatchewan Lebret (Qu'Appelle, Whitecalf, St. Paul's High School), Lebret, Saskatchewan Marieval (Cowesess, Crooked Lake), Grayson, Saskatchewan Muscowequan (Lestock, Touchwood), Lestock, Saskatchewan Prince Albert (Onion Lake Church of England, St. Alban's, All Saints, St. Barnabas, Lac La Ronge), Prince Albert, Saskatchewan Regina, Regina, Saskatchewan Round Lake, Stockholm, Saskatchewan St. Anthony's (Onion Lake Roman Catholic), Onion Lake, Saskatchewan St. Michael's (Duck Lake), Duck Lake, Saskatchewan St. Philip's, Kamsack, Saskatchewan Sturgeon Landing (Predecessor to Guy Hill, MB), Sturgeon Landing, Saskatchewan Thunderchild (Delmas, St. Henri), Delmas, Saskatchewan Cote Improved Federal Day School (September 1928 to June 1940), Kamsack, Saskatchewan Battleford Industrial School (December 1883 to May 1914), Battleford, Saskatchewan

Yukon Residential Schools: Carcross (Chooutla), Carcross, Yukon Coudert Hall (Whitehorse Hostel/Student Residence - Predecessor to Yukon Hall), Whitehorse, Yukon Shingle Point (Predecessor to All Saints, Aklavik), Shingle Point, Yukon Whitehorse Baptist, Whitehorse, Yukon Yukon Hall (Whitehorse/Protestant Hostel), Whitehorse, Yukon St. Paul's Hostel (September 1920 to June 1943), Dawson City, Yukon.

1953 ADMISSION FORM TO RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL FOR SIX YEAR OLD BLOOD NATION CHILD. St. Paul's (Blood Nation, Anglican/Church of England), Cardston, Alberta. Library and Archives Canada.

ÉCOLES RÉSIDENTIEL

Les pensionnats de l'Alberta ; Assomption (Hay Lakes), Assomption, Alberta Blue bleu (lac de selle, coeur sacré, anciennement Lac la Biche), St. Paul, Alberta Crowfoot (St. Joseph ' s, Ste. Trinité), Cluny, Alberta Desmarais (St. Martin ' s, Wabasca Roman catholique), Desmarais-Wabasca, Alberta Edmonton (anciennement Red Deer Industrial), St. Albert, Alberta Ermineskin, Hobbema, Alberta Fort Vermilion (St. Henry ' s), Fort Vermilion, Alberta Grouard (St. Bernard ' s, Petit Lac des Esclaves romains), Grouard, Alberta Holy Angels (Fort Chipewyan, École des Saints-Anges), Fort Chipewyan, Alberta Joussard (St. Bruno's), Joussard, Alberta Lac la Biche (Notre Dame des Victoire, predecessor to Blue Quills) from 1893 to 1898, Lac la Biche, Alberta Le Petit Lac des Esclaves (Saint-Pierre), Petit lac des Esclaves, Alberta Morley (Stony), Morley, Alberta Vieux soleil, même Alberta Coeur sacré, Brocket, Alberta St. Albert (Youville), Youville, Alberta St. Augustine (rivière Smoky) de 1900 à 1907, Smoky River, Alberta St. Cyprian ' s (la maison Jubilé de la reine Victoria), Brocket, réserve de Peigan, Alberta St. Joseph ' s (Dunbow), High River, Alberta St. Mary ' s (sang, Immaculée Conception), Cardston, Alberta St. Paul ' s (sang, anglican / église d'Angleterre), Cardston, Alberta Sarsis (St. Barnabé), T ' suu Tina, Alberta Lac Sturgeon (St. Francis Xavier), Calais, Alberta St. John ' s (anglicane anglicane / Église d'Angleterre), Wabasca, Alberta Lac Whitefish (St. Andrew ' s), lac Whitefish, Alberta

Les pensionnats de la Colombie-Britannique : Ahousaht, Ahousaht Colombie-Britannique Alberni, Port Alberni, Colombie-Britannique Cariboo (St. Joseph ' s, Williams Lake), Williams Lake, Colombie-Britannique Christie (Clayoquot, kakawis), Coqualeetza de 1924 à 1940, Chilliwack / Sardes, Colombie-Britannique Cranbrook (St. Eugene ' s, Kootenay), Cranbrook, Colombie-Britannique Kamloops, Kamloops, Colombie-Britannique Kitimaat, Kitimaat, Colombie-Britannique Île de Kuper, île de Kuper, Colombie-Britannique Lejac (lac Fraser), lac Fraser, Colombie-Britannique Poste inférieur, poste inférieur, Colombie-Britannique Port Simpson (Crosby Home for Girls), Port Simpson, Colombie-Britannique St. George ' s (Lytton), Lytton, Colombie-Britannique St. Mary ' s (Mission), Mission, Colombie-Britannique St. Michael ' s (Alert Bay Girls Home, Alert Bay Boys Home), Alert Bay, Colombie-Britannique Sechelt, sechelt, Colombie-Britannique St. Paul ' s (Squamish, North Vancouver), North Vancouver, Colombie-Britannique Dortoir du lac de Anahim (1968 septembre au 1977 juin), lac Anahim, Colombie-Britannique

Écoles résidentielles du Manitoba : Assiniboia (Winnipeg), Winnipeg, Manitoba Birtle, Birtle, Manitoba Brandon, Brandon, Manitoba Centre professionnel de Churchill, Churchill, Manitoba Cross Lake (St. Joseph ' s, annexe de la rivière Jack - prédécesseur de l'auberge Notre-Dame), Cross Lake, Manitoba Dauphin (McKay), The Pas / Dauphin, Manitoba Elkhorn (Washakada), Elkhorn, Manitoba Fort Alexander (Pine Falls), Fort Alexander, Manitoba Guy Hill (Clearwater, The Pas, anciennement Sturgeon Landing, SK), The Pas, Manitoba Norway House United Church, Norway House, Manitoba L ' Auberge Notre Dame (Norway House Roman Catholic, Jack River Hostel, remplace l'annexe de Jack River à Cross Lake), Norway House, Manitoba Pine Creek (Camperville), Camperville, Manitoba Portage la Prairie, Portage la Prairie, Manitoba Sandy Bay, Marius, Manitoba

Les pensionnats des Territoires du Nord-Ouest : Immaculée Conception (Aklavik Roman catholique), Aklavik, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Tous les saints (anglicane anglicane), Aklavik, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Fleming Hall (Fort McPherson), Fort McPherson, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Sacré-Cœur (Fort Providence), Fort Providence, Territoires du Nord-Ouest St. Joseph ' s (Fort Resolution), Fort Resolution, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Hall Hall (anglican de Fort Simpson), Fort Simpson, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Lapointe Hall (Fort Simpson Roman catholique), Fort Simpson, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Hall Hall (Fort Smith), Fort Smith, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Collège Grandin, Fort Smith, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Hay River (Saint-Pierre), Hay River, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Hall Hall (Inuvik catholique d'Inuvik), Inuvik, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Stringer Hall (Auberge anglicane d'Inuvik), Inuvik, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Hall Hall (Yellowknife), Yellowknife, Territoires du Nord-Ouest Auberge fédérale à Fort Franklin, Déline, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

Les pensionnats de la Nouvelle-Écosse : Distribution, distribution, Nouvelle-Écosse

Écoles résidentielles du Nunavut : Chesterfield Inlet (Turquetil Hall), Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut Auberge de tente fédérale à Coppermine, Coppermine, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Baker Lake, Qamani ' tuaq, Qamanittuaq, Nunavut Auberge fédérale aux îles Belcher, Sanikiluaq, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Broughton Island, Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Cambridge Bay, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Cape Dorset, Kinngait, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Eskimo Point, Arviat, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à la baie de Frobisher (Ukkivik), Iqaluit, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Igloolik, Igloolik / Iglulik, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Lake Harbour, Kimmirut, Nunavut Auberge fédérale en armure (Pangnirtang), armure / Panniqtuuq, Nunavut Auberge fédérale à Pond Inlet, Mittimatalik, Nunavut

Écoles résidentielles de l'Ontario : Bishop Horden Hall (Moose Fort, Moose Factory), Moose Island, Ontario Cecilia Jeffrey (Kenora, Lac Shoal), Kenora, Ontario Chapleau (St. John' s), Chapleau, Ontario École secondaire Cristal Lake (1 septembre 1976 au 30 juin 1986) Fort Frances (St. Margaret ' s), Fort Frances, Ontario Fort William (St. Joseph ' s), Fort William, Ontario McIntosh, McIntosh, Ontario Institut Mohawk, Brantford, Ontario Mont Elgin (Muncey, St. Thomas), Munceytown, Ontario Lac Pelican (Pelican Falls), Sioux Lookout, Ontario Poplar Hill, Poplar Hill, Ontario St. Anne ' s (Fort Albany), Fort Albany, Ontario St. Mary 's ( Kenora, St. Anthony' s), Kenora, Ontario Shingwauk (Wawanosh Home), Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario L 'école des garçons espagnols ( Charles Garnier, St. Joseph' s, autrefois industriel de Wikwemikong), espagnol, Ontario L ' école des filles espagnoles (St. Joseph ' s, St. Peter ' s, St. Anne ' s anciennement Wikwemikong Industrial), espagnol, Ontario Stirland Lake High School / Wahbon Bay Academy (1 septembre 1971 au 30 juin 1991) Wawanosh Home (1 janvier 1879 au 5 août 1892), Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Écoles résidentielles du Québec : Amos (Saint-Marc-de-Figuery), Amos, Québec Pointe Bleue, Pointe Bleue, Québec La Tuque, La Tuque, Québec Fort George (St. Philip ' s), Fort George, Québec Fort George (St. Joseph's Mission, Résidence Couture, Sainte-Thérèse-de-l'Enfant-Jésus), Fort George, Québec Sept-Îles (Notre-Dame, Maliotenam), Sept-Îles, Québec Auberge fédérale à George River, Kangirsualujjuaq, Québec Federal Hostel at Great Whale River (Poste-de-la-Baleine), Kuujjuaraapik / Whapmagoostui, Québec Auberge fédérale à Payne Bay (Bellin), Kangirsuk, Québec Auberge fédérale à Port Harrison (Inoucdjouac, Innoucdouac), Inukjuak, Québec Auberges Fort George (1 septembre 1975 au 30 juin 1978), Fort George, Québec NOUVELLES Auberges de Mistassini (1 septembre 1971 au 30 juin 1978)

Les pensionnats de la Saskatchewan : Beauval (Lac la Plonge), Beauval, Saskatchewan Crowstand, Kamsack, Saskatchewan File Hills, Balcarres, Saskatchewan Fort Pelly, Fort Pelly, Saskatchewan Gordon ' s, réserve de Gordon, Punnichy, Saskatchewan Lebret (Qu'Appelle, Whitecalf, St. Paul's High School), Lebret, Saskatchewan Marieval (Cowesess, lac tordu), Grayson, Saskatchewan Muscowequan (Lestock, Touchwood), Lestock, Saskatchewan Prince Albert (Onion Lake Church of England, St. Alban ' s, All Saints, St. Barnabé, Lac La Ronge), Prince Albert, Saskatchewan Regina, Regina, Saskatchewan Lac rond, Stockholm, Saskatchewan St. Anthony ' s (Onion Lake Roman catholique), Onion Lake, Saskatchewan St. Michael ' s (Duck Lake), Duck Lake, Saskatchewan St. Philip ' s, Kamsack, Saskatchewan Sturgeon Landing (prédécesseur à Guy Hill, MB), Sturgeon Landing, Saskatchewan Thunderchild (Delmas, St. Henri), Delmas, Saskatchewan Cote améliorée de la journée fédérale (du 1928 septembre au 1940 juin), Kamsack, Saskatchewan École industrielle de Battleford (1883 décembre au 1914 mai), Battleford, Saskatchewan

Écoles résidentielles du Yukon : Carcross (Chooutla), carcross, Yukon Coudert Hall (Auberge de Whitehorse / Résidence étudiante - prédécesseur au Yukon Hall), Whitehorse, Yukon Point de galets (prédécesseur à tous les saints, Aklavik), point de galets, Yukon Whitehorse Baptiste, Whitehorse, Yukon Yukon Hall (Whitehorse / Auberge protestante), Whitehorse, Yukon St. L ' Auberge de Paul (du 1920 septembre au 1943 juin), Dawson City, Yukon.

1953 FORMULAIRE D ' ADMISSION À L ' ÉCOLE RÉSIDENTIEL POUR L ' ENFANT DE LA NATION DE SANG DE SIX ANS. St. Paul ' s (Nation du sang, anglican / Église d'Angleterre), Cardston, Alberta. Bibliothèque et Archives Canada.